Principal

Anupma Sharma

Ms Anupma Sharma

Economics
Date Of Appointment 09-02-2008
TrainedConfirmed

PGT Faculty

Sarika Sood

Ms Sarika Sood

Coordinator (Sr.Wing)
Date Of Appointment 10-07-1998
TrainedConfirmed

Bimla Mann

Ms Bimla Mann

Accountancy
Date Of Appointment 03-08-2007
TrainedConfirmed

Amit Aggarwal

Mr. Amit Aggarwal

Chemistry
Date Of Appointment 05-12-2007
TrainedConfirmed

Kiranjot Kaur

Ms Kiranjot Kaur

Physical Education
Date Of Appointment 01-10-2010
TrainedConfirmed

Rohit Abrol

Mr. Rohit Abrol

Maths
Date Of Appointment 22-03-2011
TrainedConfirmed

Bhawana Walia

Ms Bhawana Walia

Business Studies
Date Of Appointment 07-01-2013
TrainedConfirmed

Avtar Singh

Mr. Avtar Singh

Physical Education
Date Of Appointment 30-04-2016
TrainedConfirmed

Kuldeep Kaur

Ms Kuldeep Kaur

Punjabi
Date Of Appointment 02-04-2018
TrainedConfirmed

Sandeep Kaur

Ms Sandeep Kaur

Biology
Date Of Appointment 28-05-2018
TrainedConfirmed

TGT Faculty

Sunita Sardhana

Ms Sunita Sardhana

Controller of Examinations
Date Of Appointment 01-05-1997
TrainedConfirmed

Anita Chopra

Ms Anita Chopra

Social Studies
Date Of Appointment 21-10-2002
TrainedConfirmed

Anu

Ms Anu

Date Of Appointment 01-09-2006
TrainedConfirmed

Aastha

Ms Aastha

Computer
Date Of Appointment 17-04-2008
TrainedConfirmed

Arun Lata

Ms Arun Lata

Hindi
Date Of Appointment 08-01-2009
TrainedConfirmed

Karamjeet Kaur

Ms Karamjeet Kaur

Punjabi
Date Of Appointment 01-11-2012
TrainedConfirmed

Meera Rani

Ms Meera Rani

Maths
Date Of Appointment 19-02-2015
TrainedConfirmed

Rupinder Kaur

Ms Rupinder Kaur

English
Date Of Appointment 01-04-2015
TrainedConfirmed

Neeti Ohri

Ms Neeti Ohri

Science
Date Of Appointment 01-04-2016
TrainedConfirmed

Sumandeep Kaur

Ms Sumandeep Kaur

Punjabi
Date Of Appointment 02-07-2016
TrainedProbation

Surbhi Verma

Ms Surbhi Verma

Hindi
Date Of Appointment 05-07-2016
TrainedProbation

Gurwinder Singh

Mr. Gurwinder Singh

Computer Science
[email protected]
Date Of Appointment 09-08-2017
TrainedConfirmed

Jaspreet Kaur

Ms Jaspreet Kaur

Date Of Appointment 01-03-2018
TrainedConfirmed

Gurman Kaur

Ms Gurman Kaur

Art
Date Of Appointment 01-03-2018
TrainedConfirmed

PRT Faculty

Prabhjot Kaur

Ms Prabhjot Kaur

Coordinator(Jr.Wing)
Date Of Appointment 05-01-1997
TrainedConfirmed

Ritu Ghai

Ms Ritu Ghai

Date Of Appointment 01-04-1998
TrainedConfirmed

Pooja Gupta

Ms Pooja Gupta

Hindi
Date Of Appointment 01-10-2008
TrainedConfirmed

Parmjeet Boparai

Ms Parmjeet Boparai

Punjabi
Date Of Appointment 20-03-2009
TrainedConfirmed

Vandana

Ms Vandana

Date Of Appointment 10-06-2010
TrainedConfirmed

Neeru Goyal

Ms Neeru Goyal

Date Of Appointment 24-01-2011
TrainedConfirmed

Geeta Sapra

Ms Geeta Sapra

Hindi
Date Of Appointment 26-03-2011
TrainedConfirmed

Deepika Kumar

Ms Deepika Kumar

English
Date Of Appointment 01-04-2016
TrainedConfirmed

Tarannam

Ms Tarannam

Music
Date Of Appointment 12-04-2016
TrainedConfirmed

Rimpy

Ms Rimpy

English
Date Of Appointment 11-07-2016
TrainedProbation

Kinder Garten Faculty

Nivedita

Ms Nivedita

Coordinator (K.G.Wing)
Date Of Appointment 01-07-1997
TrainedConfirmed

Geeta Kaushal

Ms Geeta Kaushal

Date Of Appointment 01-09-2007
TrainedConfirmed

Bhawana

Ms Bhawana

Date Of Appointment 06-01-2011
TrainedConfirmed

Priya

Ms Priya

kinder garten
Date Of Appointment 19-11-2012
TrainedConfirmed

Sandeep Kaur

Ms Sandeep Kaur

Date Of Appointment 01-04-2013
TrainedConfirmed

Rajni Bhalla

Ms Rajni Bhalla

All Subjects
Date Of Appointment 10-03-2017
TrainedConfirmed

Karate Teacher

Tarun Sharma

Mr. Tarun Sharma

Date Of Appointment 01-04-2018
TrainedConfirmed

Dance Teacher

Manisha

Ms Manisha

Dance
Date Of Appointment 14-07-2014
TrainedConfirmed